Season 2018 - 2019

  - 2018

  • July
    • 06
      → Auvillar - Etchings Festival
          - Pour Luigi, Ritornello - Ecce ensemble - Jean-Philippe Wurtz, conductor

  • August
    • From 20 au to September
      → Royaumont - Voix nouvelles - Professor

  • September
    • 01
      → Tokyo, Japan - Suntory Hall Center
          - Tour à tour III - Tokyo Symphony Orchestra - Pierre-André Valade, conductor
    • 05
      → Royaumont - Voix nouvelles
          - Tombeau in memoriam Gérard Grisey - Solistes Voix nouvelles
    • 07
      → Royaumont - Voix nouvelles
          - Cantus - Ensemble Voix Nouvelles - Pierre-André Valade, conductor
    • 08
      → Royaumont - Voix nouvelles
          - Figures libres - Meitar ensemble - Pierre-André Valade, conductor
      → Paris, Radio France - Générations France musique, le Live
          - Loops IV - Adelaïde Ferrière
    • 22
      → Paris, La Scala
          - Loops III - Sophie Cherrier and Emmanuelle Ophèle, flutes

  • October
    • 05
      → Théâtre d'Orléans
          - D'autre part (world premiere) - Diotima quartet
    • 17, 18 and 19
      → Oslo, Norway - Norwegian academy of music - Masterclass
    • 19
      → Meaux - Musée de la Grande Guerre
          - Éolia - Calliopée Ensemble, Anne Cécile-Cuniot, flute
    • 20
      → Guanajuato, Mexico - Festival Cervantino
          - Figures libres - Meitar ensemble - Pierre-André Valade, conductor
    • 23
      → Vienne, Austria - Arnold Schönberg Center - Gesprächskonzert KLANG - WELTEN
          - Eolia - Karl-Heinz Schütz Flute
    • 25
      → Guanajuato, Mexico - Festival Cervantino
          - Figures libres - festival trainees - Pierre-André Valade, conductor
    • 27
      → Marseille - Le Merlan, scène nationale
          - Éolia - Calliopée Ensemble, Anne Cécile-Cuniot, flute

  • November
    • 16
      → Barcelone, Spain - Auditorium de l'Institut Français-Barcelone
          - Trait d'union, A bâtons rompus, Pour Luigi, …à mesure - Barcelona Modern Ensemble - Xavier Pagès-Corella, conductor
    • 21
      → France Musique - Broadcast concert at Royaumont - Voix nouvelles
          - Figures libres - Meitar ensemble - Pierre-André Valade conductor
    • 24
      → Montpellier - Maison des chœurs
          - Trait d'union - Barcelona Modern Ensemble
    • 30
      → Saint Martin d’Hères - L'Heure Bleue
          - Improvisations I et II - Orchestre des jeunes de l'Arc alpin - Pierre-André Valade, conductor

  • December
    • 1
      → Villefontaine - Théâtre du Vellein
          - Improvisations I et II - Orchestre des jeunes de l'Arc alpin - Pierre-André Valade, conductor
      → Vitoria, Spain - Festival Bernaola
          - Traits et Trait d'union - Alexandra Greffin-Klein, violin et Alexis Descharmes, cello
    • 07
      → Chambéry
          - Improvisations I et II - Orchestre des jeunes de l'Arc alpin - Pierre-André Valade, conductor
    • 08
      → Marmoutier
          - Ritual Trio, for percussion (world premiere) - Les Percussions de Strasbourg
    • 13
      → Annecy - Bonlieu Scène Nationale
          - Improvisations I et II - Orchestre des jeunes de l'Arc alpin - Pierre-André Valade, conductor
      → Valff
          - Ritual Trio, for percussion - Les Percussions de Strasbourg
    • 14
      → Offendorf
          - Ritual Trio, for percussion - Les Percussions de Strasbourg

  - 2019

  • February
    • x
      → Korea
          - Pour Luigi, Wiro Ensemble
    • 3
      → Saint-Germain-en-Laye - Musée d'Archéologie nationale
          - Eolia, Ensemble Calliopée - Anne-Cécile Cuniot, flute
    • 22
      → Boston, USA - Pickman Concert Hall, Longy School of Music at Bard College
          - Tombeau in memoriam Gérard Grisey, Donald Berman - piano, Nicholas Tolle - percussion
      → Modena, Italy - Short Message Sounds
          - Loops I, Claudia Giottoli, flute
    • 24
      → Montreuil La Marbrerie
          - Loops III, Ensemble Calliopée - Anne-Cécile Cuniot, flute
  • March
    • 8 and 9
      → Nice
          - Tour à tour III, Orchestre philharmonique de Nice
    • 1O
      → San Giustino, Italy - II Ilsuono di musica contemporanea
          - Loops I, for flute, Claudia Giottoli, flute
    • 15
    • → Saint-Germain-en-Laye - Musée d'Archéologie nationale
          - (world premiere) - Spectra ensemble - Philip Rathé, conductor
    • 17
    • → Bogotá, , Colombia
          - … à mesure - Ensemble Linea, Jean Philippe Wurtz, conductor
  • April
    • 7
      → Saint-Germain-en-Laye - Musée d'Archéologie nationale
          - Eolia, Ensemble Calliopée - Anne-Cécile Cuniot, flute
    • 24
      → Strasbourg - collège Erasme
          - Ritual trio, Percussions de Strasbourg
    • 25
      → Strasbourg - Ecole Jacqueline
          - Ritual trio, Percussions de Strasbourg
    • 26
      → Strasbourg - collège Truffaut
          - Ritual trio, Percussions de Strasbourg

  • May
    • 18 and 26
    • → Opéra de Lyon
          - Tombeau in memoriam Gérard Grisey, (2eme mvt) - Christophe Roldan, percussion Laetitia Bougnol, Piano

  • June
    • 19
    • → Chassignolles - la Grange aux pianos
          - Trait d'union - Apolline Kirklar, violin and Lucie Arnal, cello

  • August
    • 21
    • → Buenaventura, Colombia
          - Trait d'union - Alexandra Greffin-Klein, violin and Alexis Descharmes, cello
    • 23
    • → Honda, Colombia
          - Trait d'union - Alexandra Greffin-Klein, violin and Alexis Descharmes, cello
    • 25
    • → Bogota, Colombia
          - Traits and Trait d'union - Alexandra Greffin-Klein, violin and Alexis Descharmes, cello

 Archives Seasons : 17/18 - 16/17 - 15/16 - 14/15 - 13/14 - 12/13 - 11/12 - 10/11 - 09/10 - 08/09 - 08/09 - 07/08 - 06/07

 

© 2007-2018 - Philippe Hurel and Gilles Pouëssel